Urgent: No FLWOP practice below 500ft AGL, or south of the Ngaruroro river.
Caution: KIX's sailcloth covering is affected by sunlight, Please put back in hangar after getting another aircraft out
Urgent: Please book EQB and FTQ last.
Flight Schedule
OTP: 70%, Hours Today: 8.3 Autoscroll 
Available A/C
Tue 25-07-2017,
08:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:00
MDF
08:30 - 09:30
Rohit Sharma
Gus Trouble
Introduction to Circuits,
09:45 - 10:45
Dhaval Gehlot
Manahi Waikai
Basic and P&F Stalls Revision,
11:30 - 12:00
Mike Fleming
AVIONICS
18:45 - 19:45
Navjot Sidhu
Josh Clark
Night Circuits and Emergencies,
NPK
11:00 - 12:00
Simranjeet Kaur
Gus Trouble
Circuits with Glide Approaches,
14:00 - 14:30
Samuel Thomas
Josh Clark
C152 Preflight
14:30 - 15:30, ETA: 15:30
Samuel Thomas
Josh Clark
Type Rating upper air work
17:30 - 19:00
Shand Maisey
FWK
10:00 - 12:00
Piyush Verma
Cockpit procedure practice
ZGR
09:00 - 10:30 - Club
David Head
Cassandra Jeffries
Circuit practice,
17:30 - 18:30
Jimmy Fan
Mike Stonestreet
18:30 - 20:00
Jimmy Fan
Night solo
EQB
17:30 - 18:30
George Gray
Josh Clark
Night Circuits and Emergencies,
FJS
11:00 - 12:30 - Club
Campbell Stephens
Cassandra Jeffries
Straight and Level,
JVC
09:15 - 10:15
Felix Ellis-Jones
Laura Carrad
CPL Turning Revision #2,
10:30 - 11:30
Felix Ellis-Jones
CPL Turning Revision Solo #2,
13:00 - 14:00
Felix Ellis-Jones
Manahi Waikai
CPL Stalling Revision #2,
14:15 - 15:15, ETA: 15:30
Felix Ellis-Jones
CPL Stalling Revision Solo #2,
17:30 - 18:45
Coen Frost
John Clare
Night Circuits, Finish emergencies
WAJ
08:00 - 11:00
No Transponder
EIR
08:00 - 11:00
Mike Fleming
Avionics
14:00 - 15:00
Scott Nicol
Mike Stonestreet
Stall In Steep Turn - C-Cat,
15:30 - 16:30
Scott Nicol
Mike Stonestreet
JTC
10:30 - 12:00
Sajed Durani
Nick Martin
Max Rate Turns - C-Cat,
17:30 - 18:30
Oliver Gray
Manahi Waikai
Night Circuits and Emergencies,
18:45 - 20:00
Karan Kachhwaha
John Clare
Night Circuits, Finish Emergencies
JMR
13:00 - 14:00
Hastings District Council
Mike Stonestreet
Waste Water plant flight John Popplestone 82 KG - 1 x pax 110 kg 06 870 0243
16:00 - 21:00
Scott Nicol
IFR
SHB
09:30 - 10:30
Selimoa Kamoto
Mike Stonestreet
Multi #1 - Flight,
08:30 - 09:30
Michael Stonestreet
PHOTO SHOOT POSSIBLY
11:30 - 12:30
Zayne Miles
Mike Stonestreet
Multi #2 - Flight,
ZZB
15:00 - 16:30 - Club
Caroline Goodwin
Cassandra Jeffries
PPL Turning Dual Revision,
ClubRm
10:30 - 11:00 - Club
Campbell Stephens
Cassandra Jeffries
Straight and Level, Straight and level, needs brief & pay membership
Admin 2
08:00 - 12:00
Tyler Stoehr
Night flying/ STAR
Brief 5
21-07-2017 - 08:00, MULTI DAY -> 30-07-2017 - 17:00
James Foley
James Foley
Unavailable
Brief 1
08:00 - 08:30
Staff Meeting
Mike Stonestreet
10:30 - 11:00
Selimoa Kamoto
Mike Stonestreet
Multi #2 - Brief, Zayne
13:00 - 15:00
Sajed Durani
Nick Martin
flight brief and/or p of f
Brief 2
09:45 - 10:45
Simranjeet Kaur
Gus Trouble
Flight Brief - Circuits with Glide Approaches,
13:00 - 14:00
Samuel Thomas
Josh Clark
C152 Type rating ground work (form)
Admin 3
17-07-2017 - 08:00 - Club, MULTI DAY -> 03-08-2017 - 17:00
Helen Ross
A/L
SatLect
13:00 - 17:00 - GROUP
HM PPL
Gus Trouble
PPL HF Lecture
Upstairs L
13:30 - 15:30 - GROUP
SEIR
Tyler Stoehr
G1000 - IFR Orals 3, C172 Take off charts, Weight and Balance, Questions etc (ALL IFR STUDENTS)
16:00 - 18:00
Samuel Thomas
Tyler Stoehr
PPL ATK
Main LR
08:30 - 17:00 - GROUP
2017 - Group 1
John Clare
ATK
08:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:00